Privacy Policy

Agilisium Consulting Private Limited, doing business as Agilisium.

("Agilisium","we", "us", "our"). We are committed toprotecting your personal information and your right to privacy. If you have

any questions orconcerns about this privacy notice or our practices with regards to yourpersonal information, please contact us at contact@agilisium.com.

When you visit ourwebsite agilisium.com (the "Website"), and use any of our services(the "Services", which include the Website), we appreciate that youare trusting us with your personal information. We take your privacy veryseriously.

In this privacynotice, we seek to explain to you in the clearest way possible what informationwe collect, how we use it and what rights you have in relation to it. We hopeyou take some time to read through it carefully. If there are any terms in thisprivacy notice that you do not agree with, please discontinue use of our Servicesimmediately.

This privacy noticeapplies to all information collected through our Services (which, as describedabove, includes our Website ), as well as, any related services, sales,marketing or events.

Please read thisprivacy notice carefully as it will help you understand what we do with theinformation that we collect.

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Informationautomatically collected

In Short: Someinformation — such as your Internet Protocol (IP) address and/or browser anddevice characteristics — is collected automatically when you visit our Website.

We automaticallycollect certain information when you visit, use or navigate the Website. Thisinformation does not reveal your specific identity (like your name or contactinformation) but may include device and usage information, such as your IPaddress, browser and device characteristics, operating system, languagepreferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, information abouthow and when you use our Website and other technical information. Thisinformation is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of ourWebsite, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.

Like manybusinesses, we also collect information through cookies and similar technologies.

The information we collect includes:

  • Log and Usage Data. Log and usage data is     service-related, diagnostic, usage and performance information our servers     automatically collect when you access or use our Website and which we     record in log files. Depending on how you interact with us, this log data     may include your IP address, device information, browser type and settings     and information about your activity in the Website (such as the date/time     stamps associated with your usage, pages and files viewed, searches and     other actions you take such as which features you use), device event     information (such as system activity, error reports (sometimes called     'crash dumps') and hardware settings).
  • Device Data. We collect device data     such as information about your computer, phone, tablet or other device you     use to access the Website. Depending on the device used, this device data     may include information such as your IP address (or proxy server), device     and application identification numbers, location, browser type, hardware     model, Internet service provider and/or mobile carrier, operating system     and system configuration information.
  • Location Data. We collect location data     such as information about your device's location, which can be either     precise or imprecise. How much information we collect depends on the type     and settings of the device you use to access the Website . For example, we     may use GPS and other technologies to collect geolocation data that tells     us your current location (based on your IP address). You can opt out of     allowing us to collect this information either by refusing access to the     information or by disabling your Location setting on your device. Note     however, if you choose to opt out, you may not be able to use certain     aspects of the Services.

2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We processyour information for purposes based on legitimate business interests, thefulfillment of our contract with you, compliance with our legal obligations,and/or your consent.

We use personalinformation collected via our Website for a variety of business purposesdescribed below. We process your personal information for these purposes inreliance on our legitimate business interests, in order to enter into orperform a contract with you, with your consent, and/or for compliance with ourlegal obligations. We indicate the specific processing grounds we rely on nextto each purpose listed below.

We use theinformation we collect or receive:

  • To send administrative     information to you. We may use your personal information to send you     product, service and new feature information and/or information about     changes to our terms, conditions, and policies.
  • To protect our Services. We     may use your information as part of our efforts to keep our Website safe     and secure (for example, for fraud monitoring and prevention).
  • To enforce our terms,     conditions and policies for business purposes, to comply with legal and     regulatory requirements or in connection with our contract.
  • To respond to legal requests     and prevent harm. If we receive a subpoena or other legal request, we may     need to inspect the data we hold to determine how to respond.
  • To send you marketing and promotional     communications. We and/or our third-party marketing partners may use the     personal information you send to us for our marketing purposes, if this is     in accordance with your marketing preferences. For example, when     expressing an interest in obtaining information about us or our Website ,     subscribing to marketing or otherwise contacting us, we will collect     personal information from you. You can opt-out of our marketing emails at     any time (see the " WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS " below).
  • Deliver targeted advertising     to you. We may use your information to develop and display personalized     content and advertising (and work with third parties who do so) tailored     to your interests and/or location and to measure its effectiveness.
  • For other business purposes.     We may use your information for other business purposes, such as data     analysis, identifying usage trends, determining the effectiveness of our     promotional campaigns and to evaluate and improve our Website , products,     marketing and your experience. We may use and store this information in     aggregated and anonymized form so that it is not associated with     individual end users and does not include personal information. We will     not use identifiable personal information without your consent.

3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

In Short: We onlyshare information with your consent, to comply with laws, to provide you withservices, to protect your rights, or to fulfill business obligations.

We may process orshare your data that we hold based on the following legal basis:

  • Consent: We may process your     data if you have given us specific consent to use your personal     information for a specific purpose.
  • Legitimate Interests: We may process your     data when it is reasonably necessary to achieve our legitimate business     interests.
  • Performance of a     Contract: Where     we have entered into a contract with you, we may process your personal     information to fulfill the terms of our contract.
  • Legal Obligations: We may disclose your     information where we are legally required to do so in order to comply with     applicable law, governmental requests, a judicial proceeding, court order,     or legal process, such as in response to a court order or a subpoena     (including in response to public authorities to meet national security or     law enforcement requirements).
  • Vital Interests: We may disclose your     information where we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or     take action regarding potential violations of our policies, suspected     fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person     and illegal activities, or as evidence in litigation in which we are     involved.

More specifically,we may need to process your data or share your personal information in thefollowing situations:

  • Business Transfers: We may share or     transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of,     any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a     portion of our business to another company.

4. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

In Short: We may use cookiesand other tracking technologies to collect and store your information.

We may use cookiesand similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access orstore information. Specific information about how we use such technologies andhow you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Notice.

5. IS YOUR INFORMATION TRANSFERRED INTERNATIONALLY?

In Short: We maytransfer, store, and process your information in countries other than your own.

Our servers arelocated in the cloud. If you are accessing our Website from outside , please beaware that your information may be transferred to, stored, and processed by usin our facilities and by those third parties with whom we may share yourpersonal information (see "WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITHANYONE?" above), in and other countries.

f you are aresident in the European Economic Area, then these countries may notnecessarily have data protection laws or other similar laws as comprehensive asthose in your country. We will however take all necessary measures to protectyour personal information in accordance with this privacy notice and applicablelaw.

6. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We keep yourinformation for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in thisprivacy notice unless otherwise required by law.

We will only keepyour personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes setout in this privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is required orpermitted by law (such as tax, accounting or other legal requirements). Nopurpose in this notice will require us keeping your personal information forlonger than 1 year.

When we have noongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we willeither delete or anonymize such information, or, if this is not possible (forexample, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives),then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from anyfurther processing until deletion is possible.

7. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?

In Short: We aim toprotect your personal information through a system of organizational andtechnical security measures.

We have implementedappropriate technical and organizational security measures designed to protectthe security of any personal information we process. However, despite oursafeguards and efforts to secure your information, no electronic transmissionover the Internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be100% secure, so we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, orother unauthorized third parties will not be able to defeat our security, andimproperly collect, access, steal, or modify your information.

Although we will doour best to protect your personal information, transmission of personalinformation to and from our Website is at your own risk. You should only accessthe Website within a secure environment.

8. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

In Short: We do notknowingly collect data from or market to children under 18 years of age.

We do not knowinglysolicit data from or market to children under 18 years of age. By using theWebsite , you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the parent orguardian of such a minor and consent to such minor dependent’s use of theWebsite . If we learn that personal information from users less than 18 yearsof age has been collected, we will deactivate the account and take reasonablemeasures to promptly delete such data from our records. If you become aware ofany data we may have collected from children under age 18, please contact us at contact@agilisium.com.

9. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short: You mayreview, change, or terminate your account at any time.

If you are aresident in the European Economic Area and you believe we are unlawfullyprocessing your personal information, you also have the right to complain toyour local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contactdetails here:http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.

If you are aresident in Switzerland, the contact details for the data protectionauthorities are available here: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html.

Cookies and similartechnologies: Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If youprefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove cookies and toreject cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this couldaffect certain features or services of our Website . To opt-out ofinterest-based advertising by advertisers on our Website visithttp://www.aboutads.info/choices/.

10. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

Most web browsersand some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include aDo-Not-Track ("DNT") feature or setting you can activate to signalyour privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activitiesmonitored and collected. At this stage no uniform technology standard forrecognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do notcurrently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism thatautomatically communicates

your choice not tobe tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we mustfollow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revisedversion of this privacy notice.

11. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short: Yes, if youare a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding accessto your personal information.

California CivilCode Section 1798.83, also known as the "Shine The Light" law,permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us,once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personalinformation (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketingpurposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we sharedpersonal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are aCalifornia resident and would like to make such a request, please submit yourrequest in writing to us using the contact information provided below.

If you are under 18years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with theWebsite , you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that youpublicly post on the Website . To request removal of such data, please contactus using the contact information provided below, and include the email addressassociated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. Wewill make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Website , but pleasebe aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed fromall our systems (e.g. backups, etc.).

12. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?

In Short: Yes, we willupdate this notice as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.

We may update thisprivacy notice from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by anupdated "Revised" date and the updated version will be effective assoon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy notice,we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or bydirectly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacynotice frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.

13. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?

If you havequestions or comments about this notice, you may email us atcontact@agilisium.com or by post to:

AgilisiumConsulting Private Limited

2629 TownsgateRoad,

Suite 235,

Westlake Village,CA, CA 91361

United States

14. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

Based on theapplicable laws of your country, you may have the right to request access tothe personal information we collect from you, change that information, ordelete it in some circumstances. To request to review, update, or delete yourpersonal information, please submit a request form by clicking here . We willrespond to your request within 30 days.